ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTODROMON - IMO 8318702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:PONTODROMONAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8318702Hits:451
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia 02.01.2009

Call Sign : P3TY7
Gross tonnage : 35609
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Sharmila
IMO:8318702
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006016
Callsign:PNOJ
Former name(s):
- Glory Guangzhou (Until 2010 Jun)
- Pontodromon (Until 2009 Mar)
- Crystal Grace (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,609 tons
Summer DWT:64,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL GRACE
© Mike Griffiths
Pontodromon
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Pontodromon
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!