ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARLERIFF - IMO 9252929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HARLERIFFAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252929Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-8-'05

renamed: Fehn Mirage
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mirage
IMO:9252929
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236017000
Callsign:ZDFC3
Former name(s):
- Harleriff (Until 2006 Jul 04)
- Wani River (Until 2005 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,974 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’37.5” N, 4°18’21.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 232° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 23:00:45 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 17:00:09 UTCIpswich
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 13th, 07:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 July 11th, 08:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 30th, 10:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 21st, 12:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 15th, 18:00:04 UTCHowdendyke
2018 June 1st, 20:00:35 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 19th, 20:00:04 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
MARIE
© Aleksi Lindström
Marie
© Michael Neidig
MARIE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!