ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENICE - IMO 9283306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:VENICEAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283306Hits:901
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Cardiff Marines 109.637 dwt tanker Venice (ex Maersk Pristine, built 2004, seen at Torshamnen, Gothenburg on November 3, 2007. Still partly with Maersk blue hull paint.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venice
IMO:9283306
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240671000
Callsign:SXFK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Pristine (Until 2007 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,724 tons
Summer DWT:109,637 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’54.6” N, 24°30’39.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 120° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 20:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 31st, 10:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 06:00:50 UTCSkaw Area
2018 August 27th, 18:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 10th, 18:00:11 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 6th, 06:00:00 UTCSouthwold
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:17 UTCUsa Gulf
2018 January 16th, 22:30:06 UTCIstanbul Turkey
2018 January 7th, 19:00:18 UTCSuez. Egypt
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:24 UTCEast Opl
More Of This Ship
VENICE A
© Marcus-S
VENICE A
© Jens Boldt
VENICE A
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!