ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BELGIUM - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC BELGIUMAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286009Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 03.01.2009

Call Sign : VRBI2
Gross tonnage : 90645
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’32.46” N, 24°14’55.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 95° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 22:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCUshou
2018 July 1st, 13:00:57 UTCUssav
2018 June 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 17th, 12:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 02:00:54 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin
2018 May 30th, 16:30:50 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 27th, 02:00:17 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© csaba
CSCL OCEANIA
© lappino
CSCL Oceania
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!