ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVPIL - IMO 7414145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HAVPILAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7414145Hits:812
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Botlek 10-12-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Havpil
IMO:7414145
Former name(s):
- Havlom (Until 1994)
- Maersk Captain (Until 1993)
- Sofie Maersk (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,445 tons
Summer DWT:11,644 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CAPTAIN
© Joerg Seyler
Havpil
© Knut Helge Schistad
Havpil
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!