ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 8-7-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°31’3.78” N, 19°16’56.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:41 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 19th, 12:00:36 UTCSvetliy
2018 August 19th, 12:00:02 UTCVierow
2018 August 14th, 15:00:47 UTCLidkoeping
2018 August 10th, 01:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 6th, 17:00:31 UTCTallin
2018 July 31st, 04:00:31 UTCHundestend
2018 July 24th, 13:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 23:00:18 UTCAalburg
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!