Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ludogoretz - IMO 6827670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:LudogoretzAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Savona 05.07.05
Imo 6827670
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ludogoretz (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,692 tons
Summer DWT:13,470 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Patalavaca
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
minkov on Nov 30, 2005 17:05 (10 years ago)
NAME:Ludogoretz;NO ex names;Built in Inoshima,Japan in 1968.Operated by NAVIBULGAR-Varna;DWT:aprox.13500;Still in service!a really old friend...
Federico Bolognini on Jul 09, 2005 13:25 (11 years ago)
Yes Ilhan few times per year call Savona
is an Old Lady
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 06, 2005 17:48 (11 years ago)
very nice.she is sailing between Black Sea and old friend
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!