ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Eagle - IMO 8218732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Sea EagleAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8218732Hits:703
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Eagle am Morgen des 19.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Warnowwerft, Warnemünde 249
ex-Namen: Canopus, Rapael, Canopus, President Gonzales Videla, Canopus
Länge: 158.05m
Breite: 23.05m
Tragfähigkeit: 17330 Tonnen
Vermessung: 13277 GT
Flagge: Mianmar
Heimathafen: Yangon
Vessel Identification
Name:Gamboa
IMO:8218732
Former name(s):
- Gatun (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sea Power (Until 2009 Oct)
- Sea Destiny (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sea Eagle (Until 2003 Sep)
- Canopus (Until 1995 Dec)
- Presidente Gonzalez Videla (Until 1991 Apr)
- Presidente Gonzales Videla (Until 1991)
- Canopus (Until 1990 Mar)
- Rapel (Until 1990 Feb)
- Canopus (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,277 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Eagle
© Tomislav Raymondi
PRESIDENTE GONZALEZ VIDELA
© Mike Griffiths
CANOPUS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!