ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS RAFAEL - IMO 7118181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PHAROS [View profile]Title:AGIOS RAFAELAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7118181Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Alexandoupolis
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Rafail
IMO:7118181
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241122000
Callsign:SY3540
Former name(s):
- Louise (Until 2003 Apr)
- Irmelin (Until 1995)
- Weststream (Until 1989)
- Osteturm (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,227 tons
Summer DWT:1,845 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’26.6” N, 23°52’53.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.0kts, 213°
Destination:
Location:Aigina
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
13:15:24 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 13:15:24 UTCAigina
2018 May 4th, 23:30:06 UTCSousaki
2018 April 27th, 22:20:02 UTCNkarvali
2018 April 25th, 23:50:00 UTCPortolagos
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:13 UTCKerkyra
2018 April 17th, 09:00:08 UTCAg.oros
2018 April 5th, 11:00:08 UTCVolos
2018 March 19th, 20:30:50 UTCVolos
2018 February 15th, 06:30:33 UTCKalamaki
2018 February 3rd, 13:30:18 UTCLagog
More Of This Ship
AGIOS RAFAIL
© Nektarios Papadakis
Agios Rafail
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Rafail
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!