ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE - IMO 9254848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI CONFIDENCEAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9254848Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 23-12-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Confidence
IMO:9254848
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440202000
Callsign:D7MT
Former name(s):
- Msc Confidence (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Confidence (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,845 tons
Summer DWT:68,048 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°13’22.9” N, 120°48’59.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Busan Newport ,korea
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
16:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 16:00:23 UTCBusan Newport ,korea
2018 July 27th, 08:30:19 UTCVancouver,canada
2018 July 24th, 07:00:21 UTCTacoma,usa
2018 June 30th, 16:00:43 UTCBusan,korea
2018 June 15th, 11:30:40 UTCVancouver,canada
2018 June 12th, 16:00:34 UTCTacoma,usa
2018 May 30th, 23:28:45 UTCShanghai(wgq-2)
2018 May 29th, 18:00:45 UTCShanghai,china
2018 May 25th, 02:00:43 UTCHongkong,china
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCVanqouver,canada
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© GERALDINE
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© Viktor
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!