ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENAISSANCE SIX - IMO 8802870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:RENAISSANCE SIXAdded:Dec 11, 2004
Captured:IMO:8802870Hits:954
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Montecarlo 5/1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Sky
IMO:8802870
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061100
Callsign:C6Z02
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hebridean Spirit (Until 2009 Apr)
- Capri (Until 2001 May)
- Megastar Capricorn (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sun Viva 2 (Until 2000 Apr)
- Renaissance Six (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIAN SKY
© Tobias S. Holland
CALEDONIAN SKY
© husni ibrahim nasution
CALEDONIAN SKY
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!