ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN AZARBAYJAN - IMO 9193185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:IRAN AZARBAYJANAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193185Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Botlek 12-5-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Golsar
IMO:9193185
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422037100
Callsign:EPBX3
Former name(s):
- Carmela (Until 2013 Mar)
- Nafis (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zawa (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Azarbayjan (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,424 tons
Summer DWT:72,642 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’19.47” S, 31°20’39.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Necochea
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:32 UTCNecochea
2018 August 19th, 06:00:18 UTCSantos
2018 April 29th, 23:00:33 UTCSantos
2017 November 19th, 23:30:00 UTCFujairah
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCZhenjiang
2015 July 26th, 02:00:29 UTCB.abbas
More Of This Ship
Iran Azarbayjan
© Klaus Kehrls
Iran Azarbayjan
© Klaus Kehrls
Iran Azarbayjan
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!