ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN SHARIAT - IMO 8107581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:IRAN SHARIATAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8107581Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 23-12-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashwini
IMO:8107581
Former name(s):
- Barsam (Until 2012 Oct)
- Iran Shariat (Until 2009 Jan)
- Thorlock (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,168 tons
Summer DWT:44,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARSAM
© marcin
IRAN SHARIAT
© Pilot Frans
IRAN SHARIAT
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!