ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS Brave - IMO 9279551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:POS BraveAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279551Hits:1,174
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
POS Brave heads up the River Derwent at Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, for the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon after loading zinc ingots at Macquarie Wharf.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Brave
IMO:9279551
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003930
Callsign:V7UC5
Former name(s):
- Pos Brave (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,657 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’53.58” N, 15°15’44.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 182° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:4th May 2018
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 05:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 27th, 00:01:30 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 6th, 00:01:32 UTCAshdod
2018 April 6th, 00:01:31 UTCAshdod
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:23 UTCOrders
2018 March 5th, 06:00:25 UTCYuzhny
2018 March 2nd, 06:30:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 24th, 21:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 13th, 15:30:22 UTCRouen
2017 December 29th, 20:00:28 UTCPt Ave
More Of This Ship
POS Brave
© Cody Williams
SEA BRAVE
© Andreas Hoppe
SEA BRAVE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!