ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANO - IMO 5400786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eveie [View profile]Title:ANOAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:5400786Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
This vessel was the third vessel with this name.
Built 1963 by Løland Motorverksted, Leirvik, for Rederiet Anholt, Copenhagen, for the trade from Copenhagen to Anholt, Grenaa and Aalborg and vice versa.
Brt. 348 - Nrt. 176. Dead weight 150 tons
Vessel was sold 1964 and renamed Anø Lindinger and deployed in the trade between island Rømø and Island Sild.
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Ii
IMO:5400786
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Nilefoil Ii (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Admiral Ii (Until 2003 Dec 22)
- Oceanworker (Until 1989)
- Tabasis (Until 1983)
- Ano (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:225 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANWORKER
© Pieter Inpyn
TABASIS
© Andreas Hoppe
ADMIRAL II
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!