ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Sterling - IMO 9063641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Four SterlingAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9063641Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 3-4-04
IMO: 9063641
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Dai 7
IMO:9063641
Flag:China
MMSI:413272000
Callsign:BPDZ
Former name(s):
- Pelorus Island (Until 2007 May)
- Four Sterling (Until 2006 Oct)
- Unisterling (Until 2003 Jan)
- Oceanic Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,561 tons
Summer DWT:69,616 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’49.78” N, 120°38’31.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 295° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Luojing
Arrival:16th Jan 2017
16:30:32 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:20 UTCTaicang
2017 January 16th, 16:30:32 UTCLuojing
2016 December 29th, 20:00:06 UTCTianjin
2016 December 24th, 18:00:47 UTCCjk
2016 December 19th, 17:00:21 UTCCaofeidian
2016 December 15th, 03:00:20 UTCShanghai
2016 November 30th, 18:00:36 UTCDalian
2016 November 27th, 18:00:30 UTCHvanghua
2016 November 22nd, 17:00:07 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 November 7th, 21:00:17 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
Shi Dai 7
© andy.ru73
Unisterling
© esima001
Unisterling
© esima001
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!