ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Euro - IMO 8108602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Four EuroAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8108602Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 15-10-04
IMO: 8108602

This must be one of the cheapest vessels ev er !:lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 8
IMO:8108602
Former name(s):
- Minoan Euro (Until 2011 Jun)
- Four Euro (Until 2007 Feb)
- Unieuro (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mare Vikingo (Until 1999 Aug)
- Allegre (Until 1990)
- Birdie (Until 1986)
- Annalock (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,699 tons
Summer DWT:64,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINOAN EURO
© Tomasello Letterio
MINOAN EURO
© Tomasello Letterio
MINOAN EURO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!