ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLANTA - IMO 9148257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:JOLANTAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2008IMO:9148257Hits:579
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor on river Elbe.
Location: Cuxhaven.
Date: 28.12.2008.
Built: 1999 as MARNEDIEP.
Yard. Pattje, Waterhuizen, The Netherlands.
Yard no. 399.
Photo by: Holger Jaschob.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolanta
IMO:9148257
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210894000
Callsign:5BAY2
Former name(s):
- Marnediep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,621 tons
Summer DWT:4,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’51.49” N, 16°48’38.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 39° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:50:38 UTCOskarshamn
2018 August 19th, 16:55:22 UTCMonsteraas
2018 August 19th, 16:00:14 UTCSkulte
2018 August 14th, 03:30:35 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 10th, 12:20:24 UTCMonsteraas
2018 August 9th, 12:00:58 UTCMonsteraas
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:53 UTCMonsteras
2018 July 19th, 03:00:20 UTCSkulte
2018 July 14th, 22:00:31 UTCKarlsnamn
2018 July 12th, 07:00:16 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
MARNEDIEP
© Leo Johannes
JOLANTA
© bobjak
JOLANTA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!