ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA - IMO 9006289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BLACK SEAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006289Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor on Blexen roads.
Location: Bremerhaven.
Date: 28.12.2008.
Built: 1992 as STADT WILHELMSHAVEN.
Yard. Peenewerft, Wolgast.
Yard no. 403
Photo by: Holger Jaschob.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitin
IMO:9006289
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231114000
Callsign:OZ2150
Former name(s):
- Black Sea (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sunrise (Until 2005 May)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1992 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuglafjordur
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’11.6” N, 5°56’17.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:06 UTCStavanger
2018 August 11th, 19:00:52 UTCHusoy
2018 August 9th, 09:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 16:00:58 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 August 1st, 14:00:00 UTCVisnes
2018 July 21st, 18:00:26 UTCMyre
2018 July 13th, 08:00:19 UTCRanders
2018 July 12th, 07:00:54 UTCKragero
2018 July 10th, 12:00:13 UTCDrammen
2018 June 21st, 23:00:21 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
VITIN
© Geir Vinnes
VITIN
© Geir Vinnes
Vitin
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!