ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO FORESTER - IMO 9452323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dave coussons [View profile]Title:ONEGO FORESTERAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9452323Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO FORESTER ENTERING BLYTH ON 4/01/09 WITH A
CARGO OF PET COKE FROM THE STATES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint George
IMO:9452323
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209152000
Callsign:5BDY3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Maria (Until 2013 May)
- Nunukas (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lehmann Forester (Until 2010 Dec)
- Onego Forester (Until 2009 Jan)
- Hyfour (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,680 tons
Summer DWT:8,500 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’41.88” N, 23°48’57.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 98° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 20:00:43 UTCTuzla
2017 March 22nd, 05:00:08 UTCAntigua
2017 March 10th, 23:30:50 UTCTortola
2017 February 28th, 19:30:58 UTCAntigua
2017 January 12th, 16:00:58 UTCTortola
2017 January 6th, 06:00:01 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 4th, 12:00:03 UTCSt Thomas
2016 November 23rd, 05:30:13 UTCTortola
2016 November 22nd, 05:00:55 UTCAntigua
2016 November 16th, 07:00:44 UTCTortola
More Of This Ship
SAINT GEORGE
© Pedro Amaral
SAINT GEORGE
© Pedro Amaral
SAINT GEORGE
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!