ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252565Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18.10.08 Ningbo, inbound. Flag Germany / Hamburg. Built 2004 / Daewoo. GT 75590 tdw 85400 TEU 6750 L 299,99 B 40,0 D 14,5
ME HSD 10 K 98MC-C (MAN/B&W) 57100kw / 104 rpm 25 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons
Length:301 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’47.84” N, 129°18’34.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 54° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:14th May 2018
16:30:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 16:30:05 UTCYantian
2018 May 13th, 15:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 May 11th, 23:00:27 UTCYangshan
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:31 UTCBusan Via Canmon
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCBusan Via Kanmon
2018 May 1st, 20:20:36 UTCJposa
2018 May 1st, 20:20:16 UTCJp Osa H
2018 April 30th, 07:45:17 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 April 30th, 07:00:09 UTCYokohama
2018 April 19th, 08:30:56 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© GERALDINE
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!