ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ROCA - IMO 8704183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAP ROCAAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8704183Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 8704183
Ex-names: Berlin Express; POL Jos; Berlin Express; New York Express
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hudong Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1990
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Roca
IMO:8704183
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013742
Callsign:A8PA5
Former name(s):
- Cap Roca (Until 2014 Nov 20)
- New York Express (Until 1996 Mar 18)
- Berlin Express (Until 1993 Dec 15)
- Pol Jos (Until 1992 Jul 02)
- Berlin Express (Until 1991 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,343 tons
Summer DWT:42,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERLIN EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
CAP ROCA
© Andreas Spörri
CAP ROCA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!