ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TENO - IMO 9348857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSAV TENOAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:January 04, 2009IMO:9348857Hits:419
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 04/01/2009.
Call Sign : C4YB2
MMSI : 210268000
Gross tonnage : 28.007, DWT : 37.901
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 221,65 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.742, Reefer Points : 300
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.597, Kw.: 21.769, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Aker Mtw Werft Gmbh - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 138
Shipbuilder (Fwd & pt cargo sections): Aker Warnemuende Operations GmbH - Warnemuende (DEU).
Name of ship : CSAV TENO, 2007/09.
Former names : King Aaron, 2007/08. Cape Mahon, 2007/09.
Later name : CAPE MAHON, 2009/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mahon
IMO:9348857
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210268000
Callsign:C4YB2
Former name(s):
- Csav Teno (Until 2009 Sep)
- King Aaron (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’18.14” N, 123°8’29.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 273° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 03:00:54 UTCUlsan
2018 July 15th, 09:00:20 UTCPusan
2018 June 18th, 21:30:06 UTCUlsan
2018 June 17th, 18:40:46 UTCBusan
2018 June 15th, 21:00:08 UTCIncheon
2018 May 27th, 23:00:45 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 4th, 11:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 April 20th, 00:00:16 UTCShanghai
2018 April 18th, 07:00:24 UTCBusan
2018 March 27th, 03:00:52 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!