ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guadalajara - IMO 8225723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:GuadalajaraAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8225723Hits:701
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
04-01-2009 Guadalajara, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Velsenterminal (Netherland)

Name: Guadalajara
Call sign: V3YR2
Owner: Skanfisk Ltd - Belize
Ship manager: Murmantransflot - St.Petersburg/Russia
Gross tonnage: 12527 GT
Home port: Belize City
Flag: Belize
Build: 1982
Former name: Tambov
Vessel Identification
Name:Tambov
IMO:8225723
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273512400
Callsign:UIMH
Former name(s):
- Guadalajara (Until 2009 Nov)
- Tambov (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,527 tons
Summer DWT:12,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAMBOV
© lappino
GUADELAJARA
© Henk Snoek
GUADELAJARA
© Henk Snoek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!