ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA BAY - IMO 9067128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FORTUNA BAYAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9067128Hits:680
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pilot Maas 1-7-04
IMO: 9067128
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Bay
IMO:9067128
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091091
Callsign:A8JH6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Bay (Until 2003 Aug)
- Uruguayan Reefer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,585 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’40.74” N, 3°3’53.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Algiers
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:25 UTCMersin Tky
2017 June 19th, 14:00:13 UTCAlgiers
2017 May 16th, 22:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 April 11th, 08:30:59 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 8th, 05:00:32 UTCMalta Roads.
2017 March 27th, 05:00:25 UTCSfax Tunisia
2017 March 23rd, 07:00:42 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 20th, 01:15:44 UTCCristobal
2017 January 25th, 06:00:40 UTCAgadir
2017 January 19th, 11:30:13 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
FORTUNA BAY
© fran-tgn
FORTUNA BAY
© peter
FORTUNA BAY
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 06, 2005 12:59 (11 years ago)
another realy nice one frans, great contrast with the back drop
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!