ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON VASSILIS - IMO 9361225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:IRON VASSILISAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9361225Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
04-01-2009 Iron Vassilis, leaving the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Iron Vassilis
Call sign: V7KJ8
Owner: Iron Vassilis Shipco Llc - Marshall Islands
Ship manager: Maryvill Maritime Inc - Athens/Greece
Gross tonnage: 43158 GT
Home port: Majuro
Flag: Marshall Islands
Build: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Vassilis
IMO:9361225
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002629
Callsign:V7KJ8
Former name(s):
- Bulk Ten (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR MOIRA
© fran-tgn
Iron Vassilis
© Frank Behrends
Star Moira
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!