ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN JOY - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:NORTHERN JOYAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°29’18.99” N, 9°3’6.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 226° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 09:00:59 UTCFrleh
2018 June 20th, 23:05:15 UTCSenrk
2018 June 13th, 13:00:35 UTCBeanr
2018 June 13th, 13:00:06 UTCBeanr/wandelaar
2018 June 6th, 23:00:55 UTCSenrk
2018 June 4th, 09:00:04 UTCLvrix
2018 May 25th, 12:00:32 UTCSenrk
2018 May 16th, 09:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 May 11th, 17:00:24 UTCSenrk
2018 May 9th, 03:00:01 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
MSC JOY
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!