ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTHENBURG EXPRESS - IMO 8415952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:GOTHENBURG EXPRESSAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8415952Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
04-01-2009 Gothenburg Express, moored in the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Gothenburg Express
Call sign: ZCDT9
Owner: Hapag-Lloyd Ships Ltd - United Kingdom
Ship manager: Anglo-Eastern Ship Management - Hong Kong/China
Gross tonnage: 39132 GT
Home port: Hamilton
Flag: Bermuda
Build: 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Express
IMO:8415952
Former name(s):
- Gothenburg Express (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cp Liberator (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Liberator (Until 2005 Aug)
- Stella Lykes (Until 1997 Dec)
- President Garfield (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,132 tons
Summer DWT:44,969 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOTHENBURG EXPRESS
© johnny verhulst
LYKES LIBERATOR
© Andreas Spörri
GOTHENBURG EXPRESS
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!