ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI SINGA - IMO 9113642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:CONTI SINGAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2008IMO:9113642Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
08.08.2008 Hamburg, Germany

ex. MSC SWITZERLAND
ex. NORASIA SINGA

Delivered to Norasia 28.03.1996 by HDW, Kiel, Germany.

Call Sign : DNES
Gross tonnage : 42336
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996-03-28
Flag : Germany

Length overall 241.95 m
Registered Length 232.72 m
Registered Breadth 32.24 m
Moulded Depth 20.17 m
Draught 12.463 m
Gross Tonnage 42336
Net Tonnage 17676
Deadweight 44510 t
Ballastwater 15431 m3
Fuel 4065 m3
Vessel Identification
Name:Singa
IMO:9113642
Former name(s):
- Conti Singa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Msc Switzerland (Until 2005 Oct)
- Norasia Singa (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,336 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Conti Singa
© Dennis Mortimer
CONTI SINGA
© har
CONTI SINGA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!