ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW PRIDE - IMO 8420488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BOW PRIDEAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8420488Hits:467
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Pride
Built-1987 at Hyundai Heavy Industries Grt-28033
Owner-Odfjell Asia II PTE LTD Singapore
Imo-8420488 Flag-Singapore Call-9VGH6
Departed Amsterdam 24 Juli 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Pride
IMO:8420488
Former name(s):
- Prideventure L (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,033 tons
Summer DWT:45,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW PRIDE
© har
BOW PRIDE
© har
Bow Pride
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!