ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICKERIE - IMO 8421286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:NICKERIEAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8421286Hits:712
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vigo, 06/07/2005
IMO Nș: 8421286
loa: 108
beam: 12.78
grt: 4202
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai De
IMO:8421286
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371790000
Callsign:H3XA
Former name(s):
- Nickerie (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,202 tons
Summer DWT:4,278 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°4’37.39” N, 122°40’7.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
10.8kts, 93°
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:2nd Nov 2016
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
24 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 2nd, 10:00:00 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 4th, 02:00:53 UTCZhou Shan
2015 October 21st, 04:00:36 UTCZhou Shan
2015 May 12th, 13:00:24 UTCNing Bo
2015 May 3rd, 00:00:17 UTCZhou Shan China
2014 March 25th, 00:00:15 UTCZhou Shan China
2013 July 20th, 00:00:19 UTCSong Mudao Chn
More Of This Ship
KAI DE
© Ostseefoto
Nickerie
© Frits Olinga
Nickerie
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 27, 2005 17:25 (11 years ago)
great bow shot too
Stan Muller on Jul 06, 2005 14:50 (11 years ago)
I like this kind of bow close-up's, and this is a great one
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 06, 2005 13:09 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!