ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN 138 - IMO 9505895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:GOLDEN 138Added:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:August 01, 2008IMO:9505895Hits:2,656
Location:Zhenjiang, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GOLDEN 138 passing Zhenjiang, China August 01 2008.

Former name:
TOP PIONEER 2008

Subsequent name:
SPRING SALIM 2016 -

Built in Yichang, China 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden 138
IMO:9505895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370401000
Callsign:3ESK3
Former name(s):
- Top Pioneer (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,460 tons
Summer DWT:9,106 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’55.52” N, 121°53’55.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 14° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
07:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 18:00:21 UTCKeelung
2018 March 19th, 11:00:27 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 21st, 19:30:41 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 February 21st, 19:30:09 UTCCjk China
2018 February 14th, 11:30:25 UTCYantai
2018 February 10th, 11:00:13 UTCKeelung
2018 January 8th, 14:00:25 UTCYantai
2017 December 30th, 20:30:12 UTCKeelung
2017 November 28th, 18:00:49 UTCChilung
2017 October 25th, 16:00:25 UTCSamarinda
More Of This Ship
SPRING SALIM
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
GOLDEN 138
© martin klingsick
GOLDEN 138
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!