ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL DUBAI - IMO 9307023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:OOCL DUBAIAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9307023Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 02.01.2009

Call Sign : VRBW4
Gross tonnage : 66462
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Dubai
IMO:9307023
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566388000
Callsign:9V9831
Former name(s):
- Canada Express (Until 2013 May)
- Oocl Dubai (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’31.32” S, 153°8’55.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 350° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:29 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 6th, 08:00:33 UTCAus Bne
2018 July 29th, 02:00:26 UTCAus Syd
2018 July 15th, 15:00:46 UTCCn Shk
2018 July 14th, 00:30:22 UTCCn Xmn
2018 July 12th, 21:00:25 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 2nd, 16:30:27 UTCAu Bne
2018 June 23rd, 04:30:22 UTCAu Syd
2018 June 10th, 22:00:23 UTCCn Shk
2018 June 9th, 08:00:34 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
OOCL Dubai
© maxmoore
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!