ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JASMINE - IMO 8420907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC JASMINEAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8420907Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia 02.01.2008

Call Sign : H3OB
Gross tonnage : 31430
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jasmine
IMO:8420907
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355985000
Callsign:H3OB
Former name(s):
- Tmm Oaxaca (Until 2000 Aug 22)
- Contship Houston (Until 1997 Aug)
- Conship Houston (Until 1997 Jan)
- Oaxaca (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,771 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JASMINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC JASMINE
© carlo martinelli
MSC JASMINE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!