ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEA - IMO 7922025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:KEAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7922025Hits:711
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 1st January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kea
IMO:7922025
Former name(s):
- Kos V (Until 1994 Dec)
- Glaciar Viedma (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,801 tons
Summer DWT:10,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOS V
© Mike Griffiths
GLACIAR VIEDMA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Kea
© Jeroen Borst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 22, 2009 02:30 (8 years ago)
built 1982 GLACIAR VIEDMA empresa lineas maritimas argentinas E.L.M.A .1990 KOS V.1998 KEA. MORE INFO http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoG/GlaciarViedma.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!