ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMMANDOR STUART - IMO 7514397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:KOMMANDOR STUARTAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7514397Hits:995
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Kommandor Stuart
Built 1976
Grt: 1037
Formerly: Herjolfur (93), Galo (06)
Formerly/ Passenger/RoRo Cargo Ferry in Sweden.
Arriving in Great Yarmouth from KCS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor Stuart
IMO:7514397
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011900
Callsign:MPQH3
Former name(s):
- Galo (Until 2006 Aug)
- Herjolfur (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,286 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Edinburgh
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°32’33.71” N, 1°38’18.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Leith Uk
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 08:00:02 UTCDe Bre
2018 June 20th, 21:00:35 UTCScrabster
2018 June 13th, 14:00:26 UTCPeterhead
2018 May 30th, 11:00:48 UTCSurvey Site Ukcs
2018 May 27th, 08:00:44 UTCSurveying Cpa 0.5nm
2018 May 27th, 08:00:11 UTCSurvey Site Ukcs
2018 May 16th, 21:00:40 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 15th, 08:00:58 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:27 UTCSurveying Cpa 0.5nm
2018 April 29th, 08:30:30 UTCGreat Yarmouth
More Of This Ship
KOMMANDOR STUART
© jeffess
KOMMANDOR STUART
© Marcus-S
KOMMANDOR STUART
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!