ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosabulk Energy - IMO 9219020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Formosabulk EnergyAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219020Hits:951
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 20-6-03
IMO: 9219020
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluemoon
IMO:9219020
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063200
Callsign:C6ZQ6
Former name(s):
- Formosabulk Energy (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:84,448 tons
Summer DWT:170,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’26.08” N, 103°21’7.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Roberts Bank Canada
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
17 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 15:00:54 UTCJp Miz
2018 July 30th, 11:15:34 UTCJp Miz D
2018 May 31st, 07:00:45 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 February 25th, 12:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 January 12th, 11:00:08 UTCRoberts Bank Canada
2017 December 10th, 16:30:57 UTCNkhdka
2017 October 27th, 12:00:53 UTCJp Kga
2017 July 18th, 01:30:30 UTCAcu Brasil
2017 April 25th, 09:00:27 UTCTw Mli
2017 April 7th, 09:00:15 UTCAu Ntl
More Of This Ship
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!