ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RP BIRSFELDEN - IMO 8615124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:RP BIRSFELDENAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8615124Hits:435
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b]RP Birsfelden[/b] seen passing Eggenstein
on the Rhine km 370, 03.01.2009

ENI: 07001705
Name: [b]RP Birsfelden[/b]
Flag: Switzerland
Homeport: Basel
Owner: Intertrans AG in Basel
Engine: (hp) Caterpillar 1280
L: (m) 105,00
B: (m) 10,50
D: (m) 3,19
ton: 2499
built: 1987
Yard: Alblas in Hendrik Ido Ambacht
Vessel Identification
Name:Trienke
IMO:8615124
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269057095
Callsign:HE7095
ENI no.:07001705
Former name(s):
- Rp Birsfelden (Until 2009 Jun)
- Atlantis (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIENKE
© Frank Behrends
TRIENKE
© Frank Behrends
TRIENKE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!