ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guadalajara - IMO 8225723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:GuadalajaraAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8225723Hits:739
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 04-01-2009
Callsign V3YR2
Owner Skanfisk Ltd
Manager Murmantransflot
Build 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Tambov
IMO:8225723
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273512400
Callsign:UIMH
Former name(s):
- Guadalajara (Until 2009 Nov)
- Tambov (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,527 tons
Summer DWT:12,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAMBOV
© lappino
GUADELAJARA
© Henk Snoek
GUADELAJARA
© Henk Snoek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Juan Carlos C. on Jan 05, 2009 15:50 (9 years ago)
Hello Marcel

Very nice shots this old reefer!!!!!
Is very well

Greetings
Juan Carlos :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!