ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCS TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FOCS TENERIFEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216846Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pilot Maas 19-6-4
IMO: 9216846
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
OPDR Tenerife
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 07, 2005 13:51 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. good light.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!