ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON VASSILIS - IMO 9361225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:IRON VASSILISAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9361225Hits:614
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 04-01-2009
Callsign V7KJ8
Owner Iron Vassilis Shipco Llc
Manager Maryville Maritime Inc
Build 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Vassilis
IMO:9361225
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002629
Callsign:V7KJ8
Former name(s):
- Bulk Ten (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,295 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’45.82” N, 114°7’6.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 141° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:7th Jan 2019
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 03:00:31 UTCNewport News
2018 February 5th, 08:00:33 UTCTarragona,spain
2018 January 11th, 07:00:45 UTCPoliport
2018 January 4th, 02:00:12 UTCCeuta
2017 October 16th, 12:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 September 19th, 06:00:30 UTCVancouver
2017 September 19th, 00:01:11 UTCVancouver
2017 September 18th, 23:30:07 UTCVictoria Ps
2017 August 28th, 06:00:39 UTCHuangpu Newport
2017 July 5th, 22:00:29 UTCKalama
More Of This Ship
STAR MOIRA
© fran-tgn
Iron Vassilis
© Frank Behrends
Star Moira
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Jan 04, 2009 19:35 (10 years ago)
Kamsarmax "Iron Vassilis" 2006 - 82.000 dwt.

Excel Maritime Carriers Ltd.

http://www.excelmaritime.com/fleet_deployment.php
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!