ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGRETHE MAERSK - IMO 9359002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MARGRETHE MAERSKAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359002Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 02-01
Call Sign : OZBY2
Gross tonnage : 98268
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Denmark
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerner Maersk
IMO:9359002
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220593000
Callsign:OZBY2
Former name(s):
- Margrethe Maersk (Until 2014 Jul 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°37’22.77” N, 122°2’55.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 61° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxim Cnnpo
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 21:00:37 UTCUsnwk-egszc
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:26 UTCUsmia-bsfpo
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:34 UTCUssav-usmia
2018 August 16th, 08:00:19 UTCUsnwk-usnfk
2018 July 27th, 14:30:09 UTCSgsin-omsll
2018 July 11th, 09:10:46 UTCCnxim-twkhh
2018 July 9th, 08:00:57 UTCSgsin-cnxim
2018 June 19th, 21:00:46 UTCUsnwk-egsuz
2018 May 31st, 16:00:22 UTCUsmia-bsfpo
2018 May 30th, 14:15:52 UTCUssav-usmia
More Of This Ship
GERNER MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
GERNER MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
GERNER MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!