ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERSKY - IMO 9250385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERSKYAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250385Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-6-04
IMO: 9250385
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintersky
IMO:9250385
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244094000
Callsign:PBHZ
Former name(s):
- Ual Aberdeen (Until 2011 May)
- Flintersky (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,577 tons
Summer DWT:9,120 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°40’10.07” N, 7°35’36.75” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 225° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 14th, 17:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 13th, 18:00:38 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 8th, 23:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 7th, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 1st, 01:00:57 UTCLivorno
2018 January 16th, 06:00:43 UTCBordeaux
2018 January 12th, 18:00:23 UTCTo Order
2017 November 19th, 08:00:06 UTCVarna
2017 November 2nd, 19:30:03 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
Thorco Sky
© Pilot Frans
KAYA & TAK 7
© 3SX
KAYA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!