ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAUDELAIRE - IMO 9222285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAUDELAIREAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222285Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 02-01
Call Sign : DIIN
Gross tonnage : 73172
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Germany
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Baudelaire
IMO:9222285
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378830
Callsign:DIIN
Former name(s):
- Conti Lyon (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,172 tons
Summer DWT:77,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’43.04” N, 114°5’32.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 332° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Cntxg>krpus
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 17:00:28 UTCCntxg>krpus
2018 June 7th, 09:00:10 UTCPkbqm>cntxg
2018 May 9th, 08:00:12 UTCSgsin>aejea
2018 April 29th, 21:30:11 UTCCnshk>sgpebga
2018 April 17th, 11:00:44 UTCCnzos>cnsha
2018 March 26th, 10:00:22 UTCSgsin>aespa
2018 March 25th, 13:30:42 UTCAuadl>sgpebga
2018 February 9th, 20:00:15 UTCItgoa>egdam
2018 February 5th, 15:00:03 UTCFrfos>itgoa
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCFrleh>frfos
More Of This Ship
CONTI LYON
© Chris Finney
CONTI LYON
© Paul Finnigan
CONTI LYON
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!