ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9312688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312688Hits:467
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Ghent, Belgium
September 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:9312688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304053000
Callsign:V2GQ8
Former name(s):
- Amanda Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’23.09” N, 10°28’52.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 264° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Barreiro
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:29 UTCAvedore
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:58 UTCBarreiro
2018 August 9th, 16:00:34 UTCRu_led
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 29th, 19:00:44 UTCRu_kgd
2018 July 26th, 08:00:33 UTCTau
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:24 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 16th, 14:00:15 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 12th, 15:00:57 UTCEikefet
2018 July 7th, 23:00:47 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
Amber Sky
© Willem Oldenburg
Amber Sky
© Willem Oldenburg
AMBER SKY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!