ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERMAR - IMO 9088287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERMARAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088287Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 10-7-03
IMO: 9088287

renamed: Kollund
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hamburg
IMO:9088287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210446000
Callsign:C4CL2
Former name(s):
- Kollund (Until 2014 Apr)
- Flintermar (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,170 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’14.96” N, 4°27’29.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 27° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Tau
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
00:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCBrake
2017 September 4th, 07:00:49 UTCTeesport
2017 May 1st, 16:00:35 UTCRiga
2017 April 27th, 00:00:52 UTCShoreham
2017 April 25th, 01:00:49 UTCHull
2017 April 11th, 06:00:23 UTCGdynia
2017 April 11th, 05:00:18 UTCGdansk
2017 April 6th, 03:00:59 UTCGoole
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:29 UTCHull
2017 April 3rd, 03:00:50 UTCHull Via Nok
More Of This Ship
TOLLUND
© Eddie Walker
TOLLUND
© miraflores
TOLLUND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!