ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERMAR - IMO 9088287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERMARAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088287Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-7-03
IMO: 9088287

renamed: Kollund
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hamburg
IMO:9088287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210446000
Callsign:C4CL2
Former name(s):
- Kollund (Until 2014 Apr)
- Flintermar (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,170 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’4.73” N, 16°59’34.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 53° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:4th Apr 2020
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:26 UTCGb Nho
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCAnchorage
2018 August 15th, 19:00:16 UTCDknyf Via Nok
2018 August 11th, 01:00:18 UTCFlushing
2018 August 11th, 01:00:02 UTCNl Rtm Anchor
2018 August 5th, 18:00:15 UTCGb Cdf
2018 August 5th, 08:00:50 UTCGent
2018 July 27th, 11:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 10:00:55 UTCNl Rtm Anchor
2018 July 8th, 19:00:33 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
TOLLUND
© martin klingsick
TOLLUND
© martin klingsick
TOLLUND
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!