ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERLAND - IMO 9088275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERLANDAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088275Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 15-9-03
IMO: 9088275

renamed: Cemsea
converted into Cement carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Unyecem 1
IMO:9088275
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043513
Callsign:TCWH4
Former name(s):
- Cemsea (Until 2013 May)
- Flinterland (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,213 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°47’56.2” N, 28°35’29.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Mng
Arrival:19th Jan 2020
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 20:00:03 UTCHifa_
2018 June 28th, 20:00:11 UTCYesilovacik
2018 June 9th, 14:00:53 UTCHaifa
2018 June 7th, 14:00:11 UTCYesilovacik
2018 March 13th, 12:00:55 UTCMersin
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:08 UTCTuzla
2017 October 7th, 20:00:41 UTCCayeli
2017 May 2nd, 09:30:09 UTCUnye
2017 March 2nd, 21:45:27 UTCTuzla
2016 February 14th, 10:00:06 UTCUnye
More Of This Ship
UNYECEM 1
© Adi Man
UNYECEM 1
© Adi Man
UNYECEM 1
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!