ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KENDAL - IMO 9332999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK KENDALAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9332999Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 02-01
Call Sign : MTDU5
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Denver
IMO:9332999
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338418000
Callsign:WMDQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kendal (Until 2013 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’44.94” N, 11°54’37.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras,spain
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
18:30:15 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 18:30:15 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2018 May 14th, 10:00:09 UTCPort Said
2018 April 25th, 04:00:07 UTCNorfolk,usa
2018 April 18th, 01:00:07 UTCHouston
2018 April 13th, 15:45:28 UTCSavannah,usa
2018 April 12th, 05:00:12 UTCCharleston,usa
2018 April 9th, 01:00:40 UTCNewark,usa
2018 March 31st, 18:30:58 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2018 March 18th, 00:01:31 UTCMumbai,india
2018 March 16th, 13:00:53 UTCPipavav,india
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DENVER
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK DENVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!