ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHELLIOT A446 - IMO 7404750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:STRATHELLIOT A446Added:Jan 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:7404750Hits:668
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Twin rig trawler Strathelliot in Aberdeen on the 21st.Dec.2008.
Built by R. Dunston in 1974.
Length. 22.4mt.
Eng.425hp.
Ex.Valmark UL95.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strathelliot
IMO:7404750
Former name(s):
- Valmark (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:123 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHELLIOT A446
© ally1903
STRATHELLIOT A446
© ally1903
STRATHELLIOT A446
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!